CONTACT THE DIRECTOR'S OFFICE
Alabama State House, Suite 620
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7950
FAX: (334) 242-4708


Staff

Name Title Email
Othni Lathram Director
Jerry L. Bassett Senior Counsel to the Legislative Services Agency
Rachel Chou Administrative Services Officer
CONTACT THE LAW INSTITUTE

Montgomery Office

Alabama State House, Suite 207
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7411
FAX: (334) 242-8411

Tuscaloosa Office

Law Center, Room 326
P.O. Box 861425
Tuscaloosa, AL 35486-0013
(205) 348-7411
FAX: (205) 348-8411

Staff

Name Title Email
Clay Hornsby Deputy Director
Teresa Norman Assistant Director
Michael Hill Attorney
Buddy Rushing Staff Attorney
Jill Colburn Office Manager
LaTongia Nelson-Watkins Administrative Assistant
Penny Davis Retired Associate Director
CONTACT THE FISCAL DIVISION
Alabama State House, Suite 620
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7950
FAX: (334) 242-4708


Staff

Name Title Email
Kirk Fulford Deputy Director
Shonda Stallworth Senate Fiscal Officer
Daniel Davenport Legislative Fiscal Analyst: Finance, Insurance, Retirement Systems of Alabama, and State Government
Patrick Dean Legislative Fiscal Analyst: Corrections, Judiciary, Law Enforcement
John Friedenreich Legislative Fiscal Analyst: Banking, Commerce, Economic Development, Military, and Transportation
Peter Grogan Legislative Fiscal Analyst: Agriculture, Conservation and Natural Resources, Elections, Environment, and Local Government
Dustin Jones Legislative Fiscal Analyst: Education
Mary Lawrence Legislative Fiscal Analyst: Health and Social Services
Heather Pyrlik Legislative Fiscal Analyst: Revenue and Taxation
Marcus Morgan Program Review Analyst
Novie Flynn Office Manager
Cindy Davis Administrative Assistant, House
Clara Hyde Administrative Assistant, Senate
Jessica Brown Administrative Assistant
CONTACT THE LEGAL DIVISION
Alabama State House, Suite 613
11 South Union Street
Montgomery, AL 36130
(334) 242-7560
FAX: (334) 242-4358


Staff

Name Title E-mail
John Treadwell Deputy Director
Mark Anderson Legislative Analyst
Frank Caskey Legislative Attorney
Paula Greene Legislative Attorney*
Jennifer Hagood Legislative Attorney
Kim Havron Legislative Attorney
Caleb Hindman Legislative Attorney
Alan Polson Legislative Attorney
Larry Raby Legislative Attorney
Karen Smith Legislative Attorney
Helen Hanby Office Services Supervisor
Tanga Henderson-Davis Accounts Payable/Payroll Clerk
Marjion Powell Administrative Assistant Supervisor
Loretta Ferguson Administrative Procedure Division, Supervisor
Connie Simon Administrative Procedure Division
Talitha Graham Wallace Executive Assistant
Beth Sorrells Legal Research Assistant


*Licensed in Connecticut
**If you have suggestions or comments regarding our site or if you experience technical problems with the site, please contact Othni Lathram via E-mail.